TribalCozA
Veteran³
MATCHES STARTING AUGUST THE 21ST, AT 8PM EST!
Website:
Tribes 1 Ladder
will be used for the teams and standings in the draft tournament.
the ladder has closed, and the final standings were posted in the ladder official rules thread in case we decide to do finals or something else with it (you'll have to re-register at the site)
Details:
Teams will participate in round-robin for a 3-team tournament
maps will be 20 minutes long
all LT maps can be chosen from
best out of 3
at the end of round-robin, teams will be organised on a ladder by pts from wins and cap differential
the team ranked 1st will go through to the grand final, while the teams ranked 2nd and 3rd play in the semi final to get in the grand final with the team ranked 1st
Schedule:
Team 2 vs 3
Team 1 vs 3
Team 1 vs 2
Semifinal:
Team ? vs ?
Grand final:
Team ? vs ?
Teams:
(made with random.org)
Team 1: (Tag = WHNGG.Name.Asus/Intel)
- opsayo (c)
- Jag420 (cc)
- turtle bacon
- ribs
- DarkPiece
- Reloaded
- Natural
- Colossal
- 2:37
- copacetic
- coproporphyria
- Disk
Team 2: (Tag = "2")
- Dare (c)
- Cyanide (cc)
- Kust0m
- primalrage
- Scuzzle
- testsu69
- puny
- Navox
- Lilreb
- rtcll
- RexKramer
Team 3: (Tag = "d00d|")
- CozA (c)
- Stork (cc)
- genocide
- CatKillingOwner/mun
- JM5K
- Mavi
- Azarus
- Mid/peter
- UltraLPB
- Alarik
- XU1
Website:
Tribes 1 Ladder
will be used for the teams and standings in the draft tournament.
the ladder has closed, and the final standings were posted in the ladder official rules thread in case we decide to do finals or something else with it (you'll have to re-register at the site)
Details:
Teams will participate in round-robin for a 3-team tournament
maps will be 20 minutes long
all LT maps can be chosen from
best out of 3
at the end of round-robin, teams will be organised on a ladder by pts from wins and cap differential
the team ranked 1st will go through to the grand final, while the teams ranked 2nd and 3rd play in the semi final to get in the grand final with the team ranked 1st
Schedule:
Team 2 vs 3
Team 1 vs 3
Team 1 vs 2
Semifinal:
Team ? vs ?
Grand final:
Team ? vs ?
Teams:
(made with random.org)
Team 1: (Tag = WHNGG.Name.Asus/Intel)
- opsayo (c)
- Jag420 (cc)
- turtle bacon
- ribs
- DarkPiece
- Reloaded
- Natural
- Colossal
- 2:37
- copacetic
- coproporphyria
- Disk
Team 2: (Tag = "2")
- Dare (c)
- Cyanide (cc)
- Kust0m
- primalrage
- Scuzzle
- testsu69
- puny
- Navox
- Lilreb
- rtcll
- RexKramer
Team 3: (Tag = "d00d|")
- CozA (c)
- Stork (cc)
- genocide
- CatKillingOwner/mun
- JM5K
- Mavi
- Azarus
- Mid/peter
- UltraLPB
- Alarik
- XU1
Last edited: