FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 7
8:00 PM 16 TCU @ Southern Methodist ESPN2 Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8
12:00 PM Arizona @ Houston ABC/ESPN2 Steve Levy, Todd McShay
12:00 PM Georgia Tech @ South Florida ABC/ESPN2 Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore
12:00 PM 18 Mississippi State @ Kansas State ESPN Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek
12:00 PM Western Michigan @ 21 Michigan FS1 Justin Kutcher, DeMarco Murray, Petros Papadakis
12:00 PM Duke @ Northwestern ESPNU Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer
12:00 PM Nevada @ Vanderbilt SECN Dave Neal, DJ Shockley
12:00 PM Eastern Michigan @ Purdue BTN Joe Beninati, Chuck Long
12:00 PM New Mexico @ 5 Wisconsin BTN Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason
12:00 PM Liberty @ Army CBSSN Ben Holden, Jay Feely
12:00 PM Towson @ Wake Forest ACC Digital
12:30 PM Georgia State @ N.C. State ACC RSNs Wes Durham, James Bates
1:00 PM UCLA @ 6 Oklahoma FOX Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt
1:00 PM Holy Cross @ Boston College ACC Digital Robert Lee, Matt Chatham
2:00 PM Portland State @ 23 Oregon P12N Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron
2:00 PM Air Force @ Florida Atlantic CBS Sports Facebook Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray
2:00 PM William & Mary @ 12 Virginia Tech ACC Digital
3:30 PM Colorado @ Nebraska ABC Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard
3:30 PM 3 Georgia @ 24 South Carolina CBS Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson
3:30 PM Ball State @ 8 Notre Dame NBC Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie
3:30 PM Arkansas State @ 1 Alabama ESPN2 Kevin Brown, Andre Ware
3:30 PM North Carolina @ East Carolina ESPNU Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia
3:30 PM Rutgers @ 4 Ohio State BTN Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen
3:30 PM Memphis @ Navy CBSSN John Sadak, Randy Cross
3:30 PM Wagner @ Syracuse ACC Digital Doug Sherman, Al Groh
3:30 PM Kansas @ Central Michigan ESPN+ Chris Vosters, Marcus Ray
3:30 PM Howard @ Kent State ESPN+
3:30 PM Morgan State @ Akron ESPN+
3:30 PM Buffalo @ Temple ESPN3
4:00 PM East Tennessee State @ Tennessee SECN Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb
4:00 PM Southern Illinois @ Ole Miss SECN (alt) Mike Morgan, John Congemi
4:00 PM Lamar @ Texas Tech FSN regional Brendan Burke, David Anderson
5:00 PM Iowa State @ Iowa FOX Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman
5:00 PM North Dakota @ 9 Washington P12N Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth
6:00 PM Youngstown State @ 14 West Virginia AT&T Sports (Pitt), wvusports.com Rob King, Rasheed Marshall
6:00 PM Savannah State @ 22 Miami (FL) ACC Digital Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly
6:00 PM Appalachian State @ Charlotte ESPN+
6:00 PM Maryland @ Bowling Green ESPN+
6:00 PM Massachusetts @ Georgia Southern ESPN+
6:00 PM South Carolina State @ 19 UCF ESPN3
6:30 PM Eastern Kentucky @ Marshall ESPN+
7:00 PM 2 Clemson @ Texas A&M ESPN Rece Davis, Kirk Herbstreit
7:00 PM Southeastern Louisiana @ 11 LSU ESPN2 Anish Shroff, Ray Bentley, Roddy Jones
7:00 PM Wyoming @ Missouri ESPNU Dave Lamont, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman
7:00 PM Baylor @ UTSA CBS Sports Facebook Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous
7:00 PM Indiana State @ Louisville ACC Digital Jim Barbar, John Gregory
7:00 PM Texas Southern @ Texas State KNVA CW Austin, ESPN3
7:00 PM UAB @ Coastal Carolina ESPN+
7:00 PM Florida A&M @ Troy ESPN+
7:00 PM Southern @ Louisiana Tech ESPN+
7:00 PM UT-Martin @ Middle Tennessee ESPN+
7:00 PM ULM @ Southern Mississippi ESPN3
7:20 PM Samford @ Florida State ACC Network Tom Werme, Dave Archer
7:30 PM Fresno State @ Minnesota FS1 Eric Collins, Ben Leber
7:30 PM Utah @ Northern Illinois ESPNEWS Bill Roth, Mike Golic Jr.
7:30 PM Kentucky @ 25 Florida SECN Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic
7:30 PM Alabama State @ 7 Auburn SECN (alt) Mark Neely, Barrett Jones, Taylor Davis
7:30 PM Virginia @ Indiana BTN Lisa Byington, J Leman
7:30 PM Western Illinois @ Illinois BTN Chris Denari, Stanley Jackson
7:30 PM Arkansas @ Colorado State CBSSN Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor
7:30 PM Florida International @ Old Dominion BeIn Sports
7:30 PM Incarnate Word @ North Texas ESPN+
7:30 PM Maine @ Western Kentucky ESPN+
8:00 PM 13 Penn State @ Pittsburgh ABC Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge
8:00 PM Southern Utah @ Oregon State P12N JB Long, Jeremy Bloom
8:00 PM South Alabama @ Oklahoma State FSN regional Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger
8:00 PM Tulsa @ Texas Longhorn Network Lowell Galindo, Ahmad Brooks
8:00 PM New Mexico State @ Utah State Stadium
8:00 PM Cincinnati vs Miami (OH) WXIX FOX19 (Cincinnati), ESPN3
8:00 PM Nicholls State @ Tulane ESPN3
8:30 PM 17 USC @ 10 Stanford FOX Joe Davis, Brady Quinn
9:00 PM UTEP @ UNLV AT&T Sports (Rocky, SW)
9:00 PM Sacramento State @ San Diego State -
10:15 PM California @ BYU ESPN2 Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey
10:15 PM Connecticut @ 20 Boise State ESPNU Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison
10:45 PM 15 Michigan State @ Arizona State ESPN Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
11:00 PM San Jose State @ Washington State P12N Guy Haberman, Ryan Leaf
11:59 PM Rice @ Hawaii Hawaii PPV, Stadium (app only)