THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 27
8:00 PM North Carolina @ 16 Miami (FL) ESPN Dave Flemming, Gene Chizik, Jon Vilma
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 28
8:00 PM Memphis @ Tulane ESPN2 Dave Lamont, Kelly Stouffer
9:00 PM UCLA @ Colorado FS1 Brian Custer, Ben Leber
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29
12:00 PM Syracuse @ 3 Clemson ABC Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge
12:00 PM Arkansas vs Texas A&M (in Arlington TX) ESPN Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard
12:00 PM 12 West Virginia @ 25 Texas Tech ESPN2 Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks
12:00 PM Central Michigan @ 21 Michigan State FS1 Sean Kelley, James Laurinaitis
12:00 PM Temple @ Boston College ESPNU Mark Neely, Andre Ware
12:00 PM ULL @ 1 Alabama SECN Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb
12:00 PM Indiana @ Rutgers BTN Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason
12:00 PM Army @ Buffalo CBSSN Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous
12:00 PM Bowling Green @ Georgia Tech ACC RSNs Wes Durham, James Bates
12:00 PM Oklahoma State @ Kansas FSN regional Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger
12:00 PM Massachusetts @ Ohio ESPN3
12:20 PM Virginia @ N.C. State ACC Network Tom Werme, Dave Archer
2:00 PM ULM @ Georgia State ESPN+
3:00 PM Kent State @ Ball State ESPN+
3:30 PM Baylor @ 6 Oklahoma ABC Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek
3:30 PM Tennessee @ 2 Georgia CBS Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson
3:30 PM Florida State @ Louisville ESPN2 Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman
3:30 PM 18 Texas @ Kansas State FS1 Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman
3:30 PM Pittsburgh @ 13 UCF ESPNU Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia
3:30 PM Purdue @ Nebraska BTN Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen
3:30 PM Cincinnati @ Connecticut CBSSN
3:30 PM Rice @ Wake Forest ACC RSNs Evan Lepler, Takeo Spikes
3:30 PM South Alabama @ Appalachian State ESPN+
3:30 PM Western Michigan @ Miami (OH) ESPN+
3:30 PM Coastal Carolina @ Troy ESPN3
3:30 PM Old Dominion @ East Carolina ESPN3
4:00 PM Nevada @ Air Force ESPNEWS Doug Sherman, Dustin Fox
4:00 PM Southern Mississippi @ 10 Auburn SECN Dave Neal, DJ Shockley
4:00 PM Tennessee State @ Vanderbilt SECN (alt) Mike Morgan, John Congemi
4:30 PM 14 Michigan @ Northwestern FOX Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt
6:00 PM Florida @ 23 Mississippi State ESPN Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
6:00 PM Utah @ Washington State P12N Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth
6:00 PM Arkansas State @ Georgia Southern ESPN+
6:00 PM Northern Illinois @ Eastern Michigan ESPN+
6:00 PM Liberty @ New Mexico -
7:00 PM Virginia Tech @ 22 Duke ESPN2 Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky
7:00 PM Iowa State @ TCU ESPNU Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey
7:00 PM Boise State @ Wyoming CBSSN Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor
7:00 PM Hawaii @ San Jose State Hawaii PPV, Stadium (app only)
7:00 PM Florida Atlantic @ Middle Tennessee Stadium
7:00 PM UTEP @ UTSA ESPN+
7:00 PM Charlotte @ UAB ESPN3
7:00 PM Houston Baptist @ Southern Methodist ESPN3
7:30 PM 4 Ohio State @ 9 Penn State ABC Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit
7:30 PM 7 Stanford @ 8 Notre Dame NBC Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie
7:30 PM South Carolina @ 17 Kentucky SECN Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic
7:30 PM Louisiana Tech @ North Texas BeIn Sports Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg
7:30 PM Marshall @ Western Kentucky Stadium
7:30 PM UAPB @ Florida International ESPN+
8:30 PM 20 BYU @ 11 Washington FOX Aaron Goldsmith, Brady Quinn
9:15 PM Ole Miss @ 5 LSU ESPN Steve Levy, Brian Griese
10:30 PM USC @ Arizona ESPN2 Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore
10:30 PM 19 Oregon @ 24 California FS1 Justin Kutcher, DeMarco Murray, Petros Papadakis
10:30 PM Toledo @ Fresno State ESPNU Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison
10:30 PM Oregon State @ Arizona State P12N