FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14
7:00 PM Georgia State @ Memphis ESPN Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15
12:00 PM 5 Oklahoma @ Iowa State ABC Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
12:00 PM Florida State @ Syracuse ESPN Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek
12:00 PM 21 Miami (FL) @ Toledo ESPN2 Kevin Brown, Andre Ware
12:00 PM Georgia Southern @ 2 Clemson ESPNU Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks
12:00 PM Middle Tennessee @ 3 Georgia ESPNEWS Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman
12:00 PM Kent State @ 11 Penn State FS1 Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman
12:00 PM UTEP @ Tennessee SECN Dave Neal, DJ Shockley
12:00 PM Murray State @ Kentucky SECN (alt) Mike Morgan, John Congemi
12:00 PM Ball State @ Indiana BTN Chris Denari, Bobby Carpenter
12:00 PM Temple @ Maryland BTN Byron Kerr, Shaun O'Hara
12:00 PM Troy @ Nebraska BTN Joe Beninati, James Laurinaitis
12:00 PM Hawaii @ Army CBSSN Ben Holden, Jay Feely
12:00 PM Rutgers @ Kansas FSN regional Brendan Burke, David Anderson
12:00 PM Rhode Island @ Connecticut SNY, ESPN3
12:00 PM 18 UCF @ North Carolina CANCELLED
12:20 PM East Carolina @ 13 Virginia Tech CANCELLED
12:30 PM Georgia Tech @ Pittsburgh ACC RSNs Wes Durham, James Bates
1:00 PM Tulane @ UAB Stadium
2:00 PM UC-Davis @ 9 Stanford P12N Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth
2:30 PM Vanderbilt @ 8 Notre Dame NBC Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie
3:30 PM BYU @ 6 Wisconsin ABC Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard
3:30 PM 12 LSU @ 7 Auburn CBS Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson
3:30 PM 17 Boise State @ 24 Oklahoma State ESPN Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore
3:30 PM Duke @ Baylor FS1 Brian Custer, Ben Leber
3:30 PM Southern Methodist @ 19 Michigan BTN Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen
3:30 PM South Florida vs Illinois (in Chicago) BTN Dave Revsine, J. Leman
3:30 PM Miami (OH) @ Minnesota BTN Jason Horowitz, Stanley Jackson
3:30 PM Lehigh @ Navy CBSSN John Sadak, Randy Cross
3:30 PM Central Michigan @ Northern Illinois ESPN+
3:30 PM Southern Mississippi @ Appalachian State ESPN+
3:30 PM 14 West Virginia @ N.C. State CANCELLED
4:00 PM Houston @ Texas Tech FOX Joe Davis, Brady Quinn
4:00 PM Colorado State @ Florida SECN Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb
4:00 PM North Texas @ Arkansas SECN (alt) Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley
4:00 PM UTSA @ Kansas State FSN regional Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger
4:00 PM Eastern Kentucky @ Bowling Green ESPN3
4:00 PM Wofford @ Wyoming MWC Digital
4:15 PM Ohio vs Virginia (in Nashville) ACC Digital Joel Meyers, Forrest Conoly
5:00 PM San Jose State @ 20 Oregon P12N Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron
5:00 PM New Hampshire @ Colorado P12N Mountain Jim Watson, Chad Brown
6:00 PM Idaho State @ California P12N Bay Area Kate Scott, Lincoln Kennedy
6:00 PM Bethune-Cookman @ Florida Atlantic Stadium
6:00 PM Eastern Michigan @ Buffalo ESPN+
6:00 PM Norfolk State @ Liberty CANCELLED Postponed to December 1
7:00 PM 1 Alabama @ Ole Miss ESPN Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge
7:00 PM Oregon State @ Nevada ESPNU Trey Bender, Tyoka Jackson
7:00 PM Arkansas State @ Tulsa CBSSN Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray
7:00 PM Delaware State @ Western Michigan ESPN+
7:00 PM Texas State @ South Alabama ESPN+
7:00 PM Alabama A&M @ Cincinnati ESPN3 Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox
7:30 PM ULL @ 16 Mississippi State ESPN2 Mark Neely, Barrett Jones, Taylor Davis
7:30 PM Marshall @ South Carolina CANCELLED
7:30 PM ULM @ Texas A&M SECN Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic
7:30 PM Missouri @ Purdue BTN Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason
7:30 PM Akron @ Northwestern BTN Lisa Byington, Dan Persa
7:30 PM Northern Iowa @ Iowa BTN Chris Vosters, Chuck Long
7:30 PM Western Kentucky @ Louisville ACC RSNs Evan Lepler, Takeo Spikes
7:30 PM Massachusetts @ Florida International BeIn Sports Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg
8:00 PM 4 Ohio State vs 15 TCU (in Arlington TX) ABC Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit
8:00 PM 22 USC @ Texas FOX Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt
8:00 PM Eastern Washington @ Washington State P12N Guy Haberman, Ryan Leaf
8:00 PM New Mexico @ New Mexico State Eleven, FSN Ariz+
10:00 PM 10 Washington @ Utah ESPN Steve Levy, Brian Griese
10:00 PM Prairie View A&M @ UNLV MWC Digital
10:30 PM Fresno State @ UCLA FS1 Justin Kutcher, DeMarco Murray, Petros Papadakis
10:30 PM 23 Arizona State @ San Diego State CBSSN Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor
11:00 PM Southern Utah @ Arizona P12N J.B. Long, Jeremy Bloom