HelenKeller
Blind BitchXV
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 7
8:00 PM Idaho State @ Utah State Stadium
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8
6:30 PM Memphis @ UCF ESPNEWS Shawn Kenney, Al Groh
7:00 PM Alcorn State vs Florida International (in Birmingham) BeIn Sports
8:00 PM 11 Oklahoma State @ South Alabama ESPN2 Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek
8:00 PM Ohio @ Purdue FS1 Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9
10:30 AM 21 South Florida @ Connecticut ESPNEWS Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia
12:00 PM Cincinnati @ 8 Michigan ABC Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard
12:00 PM 17 Louisville @ North Carolina ESPN Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy
12:00 PM Iowa @ Iowa State ESPN2 Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer
12:00 PM East Carolina @ West Virginia FS2 Brian Custer, Ben Leber
12:00 PM Northwestern @ Duke ESPNU Mike Couzens, John Congemi
12:00 PM Eastern Kentucky @ Kentucky SEC Network Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware
12:00 PM UT-Martin @ Ole Miss SEC Network (alt) Mike Morgan, Barrett Jones
12:00 PM Northern Colorado @ 22 Florida WatchESPN
12:00 PM Florida Atlantic @ 9 Wisconsin BTN Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen
12:00 PM Towson @ Maryland BTN Joe Beninati, Stanley Jackson
12:00 PM ULM @ 10 Florida State ACC Network Tom Werme, Dave Archer
12:00 PM Buffalo @ Army CBSSN Ben Holden, Jay Feely
12:00 PM Charlotte @ 19 Kansas State FSN regional Ron Thulin, Gary Reasons
12:30 PM Jacksonville State @ Georgia Tech ACC RSNs Wes Durham, James Bates
1:00 PM Wake Forest @ Boston College ACC Digital Robert Lee, Matt Chatham
2:00 PM Texas State @ Colorado Pac-12 Network Jim Watson, Jeremy Bloom
3:00 PM UAB @ Ball State ESPN3
3:30 PM Pittsburgh @ 4 Penn State ABC Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge
3:30 PM 23 TCU @ Arkansas CBS Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson
3:30 PM Fresno State @ 1 Alabama ESPN2 Adam Amin, Anthony Becht
3:30 PM Indiana @ Virginia ESPNU Dave Weekley, John Gregory
3:30 PM Eastern Michigan @ Rutgers BTN Jason Horowitz, Chuck Long
3:30 PM Western Michigan @ Michigan State BTN Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason
3:30 PM Tulane @ Navy CBSSN John Sadak, Randy Cross
3:30 PM San Jose State @ Texas Longhorn Network Lowell Galindo, Ahmad Brooks
3:30 PM Abilene Christian @ Colorado State Stadium
3:30 PM Old Dominion @ Massachusetts Eleven
3:30 PM Middle Tennessee @ Syracuse ACC Digital
3:30 PM Austin Peay @ Miami (OH) ESPN3
3:30 PM Delaware @ 18 Virginia Tech ACC Digital
3:30 PM Eastern Illinois @ Northern Illinois ESPN3
3:30 PM Howard @ Kent State ESPN3
3:30 PM Savannah State @ Appalachian State ESPN3
3:30 PM Villanova @ Temple ESPN3
3:30 PM 16 Miami @ Arkansas State CANCELLED
4:00 PM Indiana State @ 25 Tennessee SEC Network Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb
4:00 PM Alabama A&M @ Vanderbilt SEC Network (alt) Mark Neely, Jay Walker
4:00 PM Central Michigan @ Kansas FSN regional Brendan Burke, David Anderson
4:00 PM Gardner-Webb @ Wyoming AT&T Sports (Rocky)
4:00 PM ULL @ Tulsa ESPN3
4:00 PM New Hampshire @ Georgia Southern (in Birmingham) ESPN3
4:30 PM Nebraska @ Oregon FOX Joe Davis, Brady Quinn
5:00 PM Hawaii @ UCLA Pac-12 Network J.B. Long, Yogi Roth
5:00 PM Weber State @ California Pac-12 Network (Bay Area) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker
6:00 PM Marshall @ N.C. State ACC Digital
6:00 PM Alabama State @ Troy ESPN3
6:00 PM South Dakota @ Bowling Green ESPN3
6:30 PM Arkansas-Pine Bluff @ Akron ESPN3
7:00 PM 13 Auburn @ 3 Clemson ESPN Steve Levy, Brian Griese
7:00 PM South Carolina @ Missouri ESPN2 Anish Shroff, Mike Golic Jr.
7:00 PM Nicholls State @ Texas A&M ESPNU Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey
7:00 PM Southern @ Southern Mississippi Stadium
7:00 PM UNLV @ Idaho ESPN3
7:00 PM North Texas @ Southern Methodist ESPN3
7:00 PM Toledo @ Nevada ESPN3
7:30 PM 5 Oklahoma @ 2 Ohio State ABC Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit
7:30 PM 15 Georgia @ 24 Notre Dame NBC Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie
7:30 PM Chattanooga @ 12 LSU SEC Network Joel Meyers, Brian Kinchen
7:30 PM Mississippi State @ Louisiana Tech CBSSN Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor
8:00 PM Western Kentucky @ Illinois BTN Dave Revsine, J. Leman
8:00 PM Montana @ 7 Washington Pac-12 Network Guy Haberman, Chad Brown
8:00 PM UTSA @ Baylor FSN regional Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger
8:00 PM New Mexico State @ New Mexico Stadium
8:00 PM Rice @ UTEP -
8:30 PM 14 Stanford @ 6 USC FOX Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt
10:00 PM Minnesota @ Oregon State FS1 Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Mark Helfrich
10:15 PM Utah @ BYU ESPN2 Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville
10:30 PM Boise State @ 20 Washington State ESPN Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore
10:30 PM Houston @ Arizona ESPNU Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison
11:00 PM San Diego State @ Arizona State Pac-12 Network Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron
8:00 PM Idaho State @ Utah State Stadium
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8
6:30 PM Memphis @ UCF ESPNEWS Shawn Kenney, Al Groh
7:00 PM Alcorn State vs Florida International (in Birmingham) BeIn Sports
8:00 PM 11 Oklahoma State @ South Alabama ESPN2 Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek
8:00 PM Ohio @ Purdue FS1 Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9
10:30 AM 21 South Florida @ Connecticut ESPNEWS Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia
12:00 PM Cincinnati @ 8 Michigan ABC Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard
12:00 PM 17 Louisville @ North Carolina ESPN Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy
12:00 PM Iowa @ Iowa State ESPN2 Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer
12:00 PM East Carolina @ West Virginia FS2 Brian Custer, Ben Leber
12:00 PM Northwestern @ Duke ESPNU Mike Couzens, John Congemi
12:00 PM Eastern Kentucky @ Kentucky SEC Network Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware
12:00 PM UT-Martin @ Ole Miss SEC Network (alt) Mike Morgan, Barrett Jones
12:00 PM Northern Colorado @ 22 Florida WatchESPN
12:00 PM Florida Atlantic @ 9 Wisconsin BTN Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen
12:00 PM Towson @ Maryland BTN Joe Beninati, Stanley Jackson
12:00 PM ULM @ 10 Florida State ACC Network Tom Werme, Dave Archer
12:00 PM Buffalo @ Army CBSSN Ben Holden, Jay Feely
12:00 PM Charlotte @ 19 Kansas State FSN regional Ron Thulin, Gary Reasons
12:30 PM Jacksonville State @ Georgia Tech ACC RSNs Wes Durham, James Bates
1:00 PM Wake Forest @ Boston College ACC Digital Robert Lee, Matt Chatham
2:00 PM Texas State @ Colorado Pac-12 Network Jim Watson, Jeremy Bloom
3:00 PM UAB @ Ball State ESPN3
3:30 PM Pittsburgh @ 4 Penn State ABC Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge
3:30 PM 23 TCU @ Arkansas CBS Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson
3:30 PM Fresno State @ 1 Alabama ESPN2 Adam Amin, Anthony Becht
3:30 PM Indiana @ Virginia ESPNU Dave Weekley, John Gregory
3:30 PM Eastern Michigan @ Rutgers BTN Jason Horowitz, Chuck Long
3:30 PM Western Michigan @ Michigan State BTN Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason
3:30 PM Tulane @ Navy CBSSN John Sadak, Randy Cross
3:30 PM San Jose State @ Texas Longhorn Network Lowell Galindo, Ahmad Brooks
3:30 PM Abilene Christian @ Colorado State Stadium
3:30 PM Old Dominion @ Massachusetts Eleven
3:30 PM Middle Tennessee @ Syracuse ACC Digital
3:30 PM Austin Peay @ Miami (OH) ESPN3
3:30 PM Delaware @ 18 Virginia Tech ACC Digital
3:30 PM Eastern Illinois @ Northern Illinois ESPN3
3:30 PM Howard @ Kent State ESPN3
3:30 PM Savannah State @ Appalachian State ESPN3
3:30 PM Villanova @ Temple ESPN3
3:30 PM 16 Miami @ Arkansas State CANCELLED
4:00 PM Indiana State @ 25 Tennessee SEC Network Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb
4:00 PM Alabama A&M @ Vanderbilt SEC Network (alt) Mark Neely, Jay Walker
4:00 PM Central Michigan @ Kansas FSN regional Brendan Burke, David Anderson
4:00 PM Gardner-Webb @ Wyoming AT&T Sports (Rocky)
4:00 PM ULL @ Tulsa ESPN3
4:00 PM New Hampshire @ Georgia Southern (in Birmingham) ESPN3
4:30 PM Nebraska @ Oregon FOX Joe Davis, Brady Quinn
5:00 PM Hawaii @ UCLA Pac-12 Network J.B. Long, Yogi Roth
5:00 PM Weber State @ California Pac-12 Network (Bay Area) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker
6:00 PM Marshall @ N.C. State ACC Digital
6:00 PM Alabama State @ Troy ESPN3
6:00 PM South Dakota @ Bowling Green ESPN3
6:30 PM Arkansas-Pine Bluff @ Akron ESPN3
7:00 PM 13 Auburn @ 3 Clemson ESPN Steve Levy, Brian Griese
7:00 PM South Carolina @ Missouri ESPN2 Anish Shroff, Mike Golic Jr.
7:00 PM Nicholls State @ Texas A&M ESPNU Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey
7:00 PM Southern @ Southern Mississippi Stadium
7:00 PM UNLV @ Idaho ESPN3
7:00 PM North Texas @ Southern Methodist ESPN3
7:00 PM Toledo @ Nevada ESPN3
7:30 PM 5 Oklahoma @ 2 Ohio State ABC Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit
7:30 PM 15 Georgia @ 24 Notre Dame NBC Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie
7:30 PM Chattanooga @ 12 LSU SEC Network Joel Meyers, Brian Kinchen
7:30 PM Mississippi State @ Louisiana Tech CBSSN Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor
8:00 PM Western Kentucky @ Illinois BTN Dave Revsine, J. Leman
8:00 PM Montana @ 7 Washington Pac-12 Network Guy Haberman, Chad Brown
8:00 PM UTSA @ Baylor FSN regional Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger
8:00 PM New Mexico State @ New Mexico Stadium
8:00 PM Rice @ UTEP -
8:30 PM 14 Stanford @ 6 USC FOX Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt
10:00 PM Minnesota @ Oregon State FS1 Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Mark Helfrich
10:15 PM Utah @ BYU ESPN2 Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville
10:30 PM Boise State @ 20 Washington State ESPN Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore
10:30 PM Houston @ Arizona ESPNU Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison
11:00 PM San Diego State @ Arizona State Pac-12 Network Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron