THURSDAY, AUGUST 30
7:00 PM 21 UCF @ Connecticut ESPNU Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky
7:00 PM New Mexico State @ Minnesota BTN Lisa Byington, James Laurinatis
7:00 PM Central Connecticut State @ Ball State ESPN+
7:00 PM Kennesaw State @ Georgia State ESPN+
8:00 PM Northwestern @ Purdue ESPN Dave Flemming, Kirk Herbstreit
8:00 PM Missouri State @ Oklahoma State FS1 Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt
8:00 PM Weber State @ Utah P12N Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron
8:00 PM Wake Forest @ Tulane CBSSN Ben Holden, Jay Feely
8:00 PM Savannah State @ UAB ESPN+
8:00 PM Southeastern Louisiana @ ULM ESPN+
8:30 PM Northwestern State @ Texas A&M SECN Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers
10:00 PM UC-Davis @ San Jose State -
FRIDAY, AUGUST 31
6:00 PM Syracuse @ Western Michigan CBSSN Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous
6:30 PM Monmouth @ Eastern Michigan ESPN+
7:00 PM Army @ Duke ESPNU Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey
7:00 PM Utah State @ 11 Michigan State BTN Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason
9:00 PM Western Kentucky @ 4 Wisconsin ESPN Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer
9:00 PM San Diego State @ 13 Stanford FS1 Justin Kutcher, DeMarco Murray, Petros Papadakis
9:00 PM Portland State @ Nevada MWC Digital
9:30 PM Colorado vs Colorado State (in Denver) CBSSN Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1
12:00 PM Oregon State @ 5 Ohio State ABC Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy
12:00 PM Florida Atlantic @ 7 Oklahoma FOX Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt
12:00 PM Ole Miss vs Texas Tech (in Houston) ESPN Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek
12:00 PM 23 Texas vs Maryland (in Landover) FS1 Joe Davis, Brady Quinn
12:00 PM James Madison @ N.C. State ESPNU Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia
12:00 PM Villanova @ Temple ESPNEWS Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky
12:00 PM Coastal Carolina @ South Carolina SECN Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb
12:00 PM Kent State @ Illinois BTN Mike Monaco, J. Leman
12:00 PM Texas State @ Rutgers BTN Chris Vosters, Shaun O'Hara
12:00 PM Houston @ Rice CBSSN Ben Holden, Jay Feely
12:00 PM Southern @ 16 TCU FSN regional Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger
12:20 PM Furman @ 2 Clemson ACC Network Tom Werme, Dave Archer
12:30 PM Alcorn State @ Georgia Tech ACC RSNs Wes Durham, James Bates
1:00 PM Massachusetts @ Boston College ACC Digital Doug Sherman, Matt Chatham
2:00 PM Stony Brook @ Air Force Stadium
2:00 PM Howard @ Ohio ESPN+
3:30 PM 9 Auburn vs 6 Washington (in Atlanta) ABC Steve Levy, Brian Griese
3:30 PM 17 West Virginia vs Tennessee (in Charlotte) CBS Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson
3:30 PM Austin Peay @ 3 Georgia ESPN Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman
3:30 PM Central Michigan @ Kentucky ESPNU Kevin Brown, Andre Ware
3:30 PM Appalachian State @ 10 Penn State BTN Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen
3:30 PM Northern Illinois @ Iowa BTN Joe Beninati, Chuck Long
3:30 PM Washington State @ Wyoming CBSSN Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray
3:30 PM Marshall @ Miami (OH) ESPN+
3:30 PM Albany @ Pittsburgh ACC Digital Joel Meyers, Dustin Fox
4:00 PM North Carolina @ California FOX Brian Custer, Ben Leber
4:00 PM Eastern Illinois @ Arkansas SECN Dave Neal, DJ Shockley
4:00 PM UT-Martin @ Missouri SECN (alt) Mark Neely, Barrett Jones
4:00 PM UNLV @ 15 USC P12N Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth
6:00 PM 22 Boise State @ Troy ESPNEWS Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley
6:00 PM Richmond @ Virginia ACC Digital Shawn Kenney, John Gregory
6:00 PM Fordham @ Charlotte ESPN+
6:00 PM South Carolina State @ Georgia Southern ESPN+
6:00 PM Delaware State @ Buffalo ESPN3
6:00 PM Elon @ South Florida ESPN3
6:00 PM North Carolina A&T @ East Carolina ESPN3
6:00 PM Old Dominion @ Liberty ESPN3
7:00 PM Cincinnati @ UCLA ESPN Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard
7:00 PM Indiana @ Florida International CBSSN Brad Johansen, Danny Kannell
7:00 PM Nicholls State @ Kansas Jayhawk Network, ESPN+
7:00 PM Jackson State @ Southern Mississippi ESPN+
7:00 PM Louisiana Tech @ South Alabama ESPN+
7:00 PM Southeast Missouri State @ Arkansas State ESPN+
7:00 PM South Dakota @ Kansas State ESPN3 Brian Smoller, Travis Tannahill
7:00 PM Central Arkansas @ Tulsa ESPN3
7:00 PM Grambling State @ ULL ESPN3
7:00 PM Mercer @ Memphis ESPN3
7:00 PM VMI @ Toledo ESPN3
7:30 PM 14 Michigan @ 12 Notre Dame NBC Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie
7:30 PM Stephen F. Austin @ 18 Mississippi State ESPNU Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison
7:30 PM Charleston Southern @ Florida SECN Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers
7:30 PM Middle Tennessee @ Vanderbilt SECN (alt) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks
7:30 PM Southern Methodist @ North Texas Stadium
7:30 PM Northern Arizona @ UTEP ESPN3
8:00 PM 1 Alabama vs Louisville (in Orlando) ABC Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit
8:00 PM Akron @ Nebraska FOX Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman
8:00 PM Bowling Green @ 24 Oregon P12N Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron
8:00 PM Abilene Christian @ Baylor FSN regional Brendan Burke, David Anderson
8:00 PM Incarnate Word @ New Mexico ESPN3
8:00 PM South Dakota State @ Iowa State cyclones.tv
10:00 PM Idaho @ Fresno State Stadium
10:30 PM UTSA @ Arizona State FS1 Chris Myers, James Laurinaitis
10:45 PM BYU @ Arizona ESPN Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore
11:00 PM Navy @ Hawaii CBSSN John Sadak, Randy Cross
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 2
7:30 PM 25 LSU vs 8 Miami (FL) (in Arlington TX) ABC Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 3
8:00 PM 20 Virginia Tech @ 19 Florida State ESPN Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit