THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 21
7:30 PM Temple @ 21 South Florida ESPN Dave Flemming, Joey Galloway, Booger McFarland
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 22
8:00 PM Virginia @ Boise State ESPN2 Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek
10:30 PM 23 Utah @ Arizona FS1 Brian Custer, Ben Leber
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23
12:00 PM N.C. State @ 12 Florida State ABC/ESPN2 Jason Benetti, Anthony Becht
12:00 PM Texas Tech @ Houston ABC/ESPN2 Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville
12:00 PM Arkansas vs Texas A&M (in Dallas) ESPN Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard
12:00 PM West Virginia @ Kansas ESPNU Mike Couzens, John Congemi
12:00 PM Massachusetts @ Tennessee SEC Network Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware
12:00 PM UNLV @ 10 Ohio State BTN Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen
12:00 PM Army @ Tulane CBSSN Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous
12:00 PM Kent State @ 19 Louisville ACC RSNs Wes Durham, James Bates
12:20 PM Pittsburgh @ Georgia Tech ACC Network Tom Werme, David Archer
1:00 PM New Mexico @ Tulsa ESPN3
2:00 PM Idaho @ South Alabama ESPN3
2:00 PM Ohio @ Eastern Michigan ESPN3
2:00 PM Old Dominion @ 13 Virginia Tech ACC Digital Dave Weekley, John Gregory
3:00 PM UCF @ Maryland FS1 Eric Collins, Danny Kanell, A.J. Hawk
3:30 PM 5 USC @ California ABC Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy
3:30 PM 1 Alabama @ Vanderbilt CBS Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson
3:30 PM 16 TCU @ 6 Oklahoma State ESPN Steve Levy, Brian Griese
3:30 PM Boston College @ 2 Clemson ESPN2 Dave Lamont, Kelly Stouffer
3:30 PM Duke @ North Carolina ESPNU Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison
3:30 PM Louisiana Tech @ South Carolina SEC Network Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb
3:30 PM Georgia Southern @ Indiana BTN Lisa Byington, J. Leman
3:30 PM Rutgers @ Nebraska BTN Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason
3:30 PM Cincinnati @ Navy CBSSN John Sadak, Randy Cross
3:30 PM Toledo @ 14 Miami ACC RSNs Evan Lepler, Takeo Spikes
3:30 PM Miami (OH) @ Central Michigan ESPN3
3:30 PM Wake Forest @ Appalachian State ESPN3 Shawn Kenney, Stan Lewter
4:00 PM 8 Michigan @ 20 Purdue FOX Joe Davis, Brady Quinn
5:00 PM ULM @ ULL ESPN3
6:00 PM Nevada @ 18 Washington State Pac-12 Network Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth
6:00 PM Georgia State @ Charlotte WCCB CW18 (Charlotte), CST
6:00 PM Akron @ Troy ESPN3
6:30 PM 3 Oklahoma @ Baylor FS1 Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Mark Helfrich
6:30 PM UAB @ North Texas BeIn Sports
6:30 PM Western Illinois @ Coastal Carolina ESPN3
7:00 PM 17 Mississippi State @ 11 Georgia ESPN Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge
7:00 PM Syracuse @ 25 LSU ESPN2 Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks
7:00 PM 22 San Diego State @ Air Force CBSSN Ben Holden, Jay Feely
7:00 PM Ball State @ Western Kentucky Stadium
7:00 PM Arkansas State @ Southern Methodist ESPN3
7:00 PM Bowling Green @ Middle Tennessee ESPN3
7:00 PM Florida Atlantic @ Buffalo ESPN3
7:00 PM Wagner @ Western Michigan ESPN3
7:30 PM 4 Penn State @ Iowa ABC Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit
7:30 PM 15 Auburn @ Missouri ESPNU Mark Neely, Ray Bentley
7:30 PM 20 Florida @ Kentucky SEC Network Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers
7:30 PM Florida International @ Rice Stadium
7:30 PM Utah State @ San Jose State Stadium
7:30 PM UTSA @ Texas State KEYE CBS 42 (Austin), KMYS CW35 (San Antonio), ESPN3
8:00 PM Notre Dame @ Michigan State FOX Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt
8:00 PM Southern Illinois @ Memphis WMC 5 (Memphis)
8:00 PM UTEP @ New Mexico State ESPN3
10:00 PM 7 Washington @ Colorado FS1 Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman
10:00 PM 24 Oregon @ Arizona State Pac-12 Network Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron
10:15 PM Hawaii @ Wyoming ESPN2 Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey
10:30 PM UCLA @ Stanford ESPN Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 24
12:00 PM East Carolina @ Connecticut ESPNU Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia